WSFM’s own Amanda Keller has been nominated for a Logie at this years awards in the category for Most Popular Presenter!

And in a double celebration for Amanda she’s has also been nominated alongside her Living Room co-hosts Chris Brown, Barry DuBois and Miguel Maestre for Most Popular Lifestyle Program.

Well done Mouncey!

It was also a big day for Amanda as she and Shaynna Blaze hosted the awards announcements at the Crown Metropol in Melbourne and in typical form Amanda had the crowd rolling in the aisles! 

Take a listen below to Amanda’s reaction as well as Jonesy’s hilarious musical tribute to her nomination!

Advertisement
Advertisement

Meanwhile in the Gold Logie category, Scott Cam (The Block) is looking to win back-to-back nominated for a second year alongside Asher Keddie (Offspring, Party Tricks), comedy duo Hamish Blake and Andy Lee, The Project presenter Carrie Bickmore and Stephen Peacocke (Home and Away). 

All six have been nominated for a Gold Logie in previous years while only Cam, Keddie and Blake have taken out the honours. 

It has been an extra big week for both women Keddie and Bickmore, with both welcoming new arrivals to their family. 

“It’s a nice thing to be recognised by both your audience and your peers,” Keddie told TV Week. 

“It’s a special moment that’s not lost on me.”

Advertisement
Advertisement

Carrie Bickmore humbly added, “Every year I am shocked [by the nomination].”

“I am just genuinely happy to be nominated, and a bit blown away by the time we get there on the actual night!”

Scott Cam made it very clear his eye was on a second consecutive Gold, but he said the event in itself is an honour to attend.

“Everyone always wishes they could go, I used to wish I could!” Scott says.

“They are good fun, and a chance to catch-up with all the people at the network you know, but rarely see. But, [the award] is very humbling. It’s very nice of all the people to vote.”

Home And Away favourite Peacocke, who plays Brax on the award winning show, said the recognition is just as much about the show’s popularity as it is his.

Advertisement
Advertisement

“It’s an honour to be nominated,” said Peakcocke.

“It’s a nod to the whole show and the cast.”

FULL LIST OF NOMINEES

Most Popular Awards

TV WEEK GOLD LOGIE – Most Popular Personality on Australian TV

Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy’s Gap Year South America, Nine Network)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Asher Keddie (Offspring/Party Tricks, Network Ten)        

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy’s Gap Year South America, Nine Network)

Scott Cam (The Block, Nine Network)

Stephen Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)    

Most Popular Actor

Advertisement
Advertisement

Chris Lilley (Jonah From Tonga, ABC)   

Craig McLachlan  (The Doctor Blake Mysteries, ABC)     

Josh Thomas (Please Like Me, ABC 2)  

Luke Arnold  (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)          

Stephen Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)    

Most Popular Actress

Advertisement
Advertisement

Asher Keddie (Offspring/Party Tricks, Network Ten)        

Bonnie Sveen (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Jessica Marais (Carlotta/Love Child, ABC/Nine Network) 

Julia Morris (House Husbands, Nine Network)    

Mandy McElhinney (Love Child, Nine Network)   

Most Popular Presenter

Advertisement
Advertisement

Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)  

Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy’s Gap Year South America, Nine Network)      

Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)       

Grant Denyer (Family Feud, Network Ten)

Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)   

Most Popular Lifestyle Program

Advertisement
Advertisement

The Living Room (Network Ten)

Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)

Getaway (Nine Network)

Grand Designs Australia (FOXTEL/LifeStyle Channel)

Selling Houses Australia (FOXTEL/LifeStyle Channel)

The Living Room (Network Ten) 

Advertisement
Advertisement

Most Popular New Talent

Harriet Dyer (Love Child, Nine Network)  

Laura Brent (ANZAC Girls/INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, ABC/Channel Seven)

Miranda Tapsell (Love Child, Nine Network)

Samantha  Jade (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)

Olympia Valance (Neighbours, Network Ten)      

Advertisement
Advertisement

Most Popular Drama Program

Home And Away (Channel Seven)

House Husbands (Nine Network)

INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Channel Seven)

Love Child (Nine Network)         

Offspring (Network Ten)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Most Popular Entertainment Program

Family Feud (Network Ten)

Hamish & Andy’s Gap Year South America (Nine Network)          

Sunrise (Channel Seven)

The Project (Network Ten)

The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Most Popular Reality Program

Big Brother (Nine Network)

Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)

Bondi Vet (Network Ten)

My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)

The Block (Nine Network)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Most Popular Sports Program

Marngrook Footy Show (NITV)

The AFL Footy Show (Nine Network)

The Cricket Show (Nine Network)

The NRL Footy Show (Nine Network)

Wide World Of Sport (Nine Network)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Most Outstanding Awards

Most Outstanding Drama Series

Janet King (ABC)

Puberty Blues (Network Ten)

Rake (ABC)

The Code (ABC)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Wentworth (FOXTEL/SoHo)

Most Outstanding Miniseries Or Telemovie

ANZAC Girls (ABC)

Carlotta (ABC)

Devil’s Playground (FOXTEL/Showcase)

INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Channel Seven)

Advertisement
Advertisement

The Broken Shore (ABC)

Most Outstanding Actor

Ashley Zukerman (The Code, ABC)       

John Noble (Devil’s Playground, FOXTEL/Showcase)       

Luke Arnold (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)

Martin Henderson (Secrets & Lies, Network Ten)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Richard Roxburgh (Rake, ABC) 

Most Outstanding Actress

Danielle Cormack (Wentworth, FOXTEL/SoHo)    

Denise Roberts (Schapelle, Nine Network)         

Jessica Marais (Carlotta, ABC) 

Marta Dusseldorp (Janet King, ABC)     

Advertisement
Advertisement

Nicole da Silva (Wentworth, FOXTEL/SoHo)        

Graham Kennedy Award For Most Outstanding Newcomer

Brandon McClelland (ANZAC Girls, ABC)

Harriet Dyer (Love Child, Nine Network)  

Miranda Tapsell (Love Child, Nine Network)        

Silvia Colloca (Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca, SBS ONE)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Troy Kinne (Kinne, 7mate)        

Most Outstanding Entertainment Program

Bogan Hunters (7mate)

Shaun Micallef’s Mad As Hell (ABC)

The Chaser’s Media Circus (ABC)

The Checkout (ABC)

Advertisement
Advertisement

The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

Most Outstanding Comedy Program

Black Comedy (ABC)

Legally Brown (SBS ONE)

Please Like Me (ABC 2)

Upper Middle Bogan (ABC)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Utopia (ABC)

Most Outstanding News Coverage

“Lindt Café Siege” (Seven News, Channel Seven)

“Moree” (NITV News, NITV)

“Peter Greste Trial” (7pm News, ABC)

“Sydney Siege” (Nine News, Nine Network)

Advertisement
Advertisement

“What Is Metadata” (Sky News, Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

“Banking Bad” (Four Corners, ABC)

“Ian Thorpe – The Parkinson Interview” (Ian Thorpe – The Parkinson Interview, Network Ten)

“Ice Towns” (The Feed, SBS2)

“Joining the Fight” (Insight, SBS One)

Advertisement
Advertisement

“Searching for C11” (Australian Story, ABC)

Most Outstanding Factual Program

Brilliant Creatures (ABC)

Changing Minds (ABC)

Coast Australia (FOXTEL/The History Channel)

First Contact (SBS ONE)

Advertisement
Advertisement

The War That Changed Us (ABC)

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

2014 FIFA World Cup (SBS ONE)

2014 Emirates Melbourne Cup Carnival (Channel Seven)

KFC T20 Big Bash League (Network Ten)

Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 (Channel Seven)

Advertisement
Advertisement

2014 Toyota AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)

Most Outstanding Children’s Program

Bushwhacked! (ABC3)

Move It Mob Style (NITV)

Nowhere Boys (ABC3)

Tashi (7Two)

Advertisement
Advertisement

The Worst Year Of My Life, Again! (ABC3)

Want more? Listen to this best bit from Jonesy & Amanda!